Human Dignity and Solidarity

National Migration Week Calendar

Jan. 5 5:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. Rosary at Czech Mission (Czech) map
6 p.m. – 7 p.m. Mass at Czech Mission (Czech) map
7 p.m. – 8 p.m. Adoration at Czech Mission (Czech) map
Jan. 8 7:45 a.m. – 8:45 a.m. Rosary at Blessed Jurgis Matulaitis Lithuanian Catholic Mission (Lithuanian) map
8 a.m. – 9 a.m. Rosary at Santa Maria del Popolo (Spanish) map
10 a.m. – 11 a.m. Rosary at St. Damian (English) map
10:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. Mass at Our Lady of Charity (Spanish) map
10:45 a.m. – 11:45 a.m. Lawyer will give presentation at St. Pius V (Spanish) map
11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. Mass at St. Mary of Celle (Spanish) map
12:30 p.m. – 1:30 p.m. Mass at Mision San Juan Diego (Spanish) map
1:30 p.m. – 2:30 p.m. Mass at St. Leonard (Spanish) map
2:45 p.m. – 3:45 p.m. Lawyer will give presentation at St. Pius V (Spanish) map
3 p.m. – 5 p.m. Prayer Vigil At Holy Name Cathedral With Cardinal Cupich map
6 p.m. – 8 p.m. Rosary and Mass for Immigrants - Shrine Our Lady of Guadalupe map
7 p.m. – 8 p.m. Novena at the Shrine of our Lady of Guadalupe (Spanish) map
Jan. 9 7:45 a.m. – 8:45 a.m. Rosary at Blessed Jurgis Matulaitis Lithuanian Catholic Mission (Lithuanian) map
10 a.m. – 11 a.m. Rosary at St. Damian (English) map
6 p.m. – 8 p.m. Rosary and Mass for Immigrants - Shrine Our Lady of Guadalupe map
7 p.m. – 8 p.m. Mass at St. Hyacinth Basilica (Polish) map
7 p.m. – 8 p.m. Novena at the Shrine of our Lady of Guadalupe (Spanish) map
7 p.m. – 8 p.m. Rosary at St. Gall (Spanish) map
Jan. 10 7:45 a.m. – 8:45 a.m. Rosary at Blessed Jurgis Matulaitis Lithuanian Catholic Mission (Lithuanian) map
10 a.m. – 11 a.m. Rosary at St. Damian (English) map
6 p.m. – 8 p.m. Rosary and Mass for Immigrants - Shrine Our Lady of Guadalupe map
6 p.m. – 7 p.m. Holy Hour at St. Agnes of Bohemia map
6:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m. Adoration at St. Pius V (Spanish) map
6:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m. Rosary at Blessed Jurgis Matulaitis Lithuanian Catholic Mission (Lithuanian) map
7 p.m. – 8 p.m. Mass at St. Ferdinand (Polish) map
7 p.m. – 8 p.m. Novena at the Shrine of our Lady of Guadalupe (Spanish) map
7 p.m. – 8 p.m. Prayer Service at St. Rita (Spanish) map
7 p.m. – 8 p.m. Rosary at Mary Queen of Heaven (Spanish) map
7:15 p.m. – 8:15 p.m. Mass at St. Constance (Polish) map
Jan. 11 7:45 a.m. – 8:45 a.m. Rosary at Blessed Jurgis Matulaitis Lithuanian Catholic Mission (Lithuanian) map
10 a.m. – 11 a.m. Rosary at St. Damian (English) map
5:30 p.m. – 6:30 p.m. Rosary at Our Lady of Tepeyac map
6 p.m. – 8 p.m. Rosary and Mass for Immigrants - Shrine Our Lady of Guadalupe map
6 p.m. – 7 p.m. Mass at St. Daniel the Prophet (Polish) map
6:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m. Workshop "How to protect yourself and your family" at St. Pius (Spanish) map
7 p.m. – 8 p.m. Adoration at St. Adrian (Spanish) map
7 p.m. – 8 p.m. Novena at the Shrine of our Lady of Guadalupe (Spanish) map
7 p.m. – 8 p.m. Prayer Service at St. Francis Xavier Parish-La Grange (English) map
Jan. 12 7:45 a.m. – 8:45 a.m. Rosary at Blessed Jurgis Matulaitis Lithuanian Catholic Mission (Lithuanian) map
10 a.m. – 11 a.m. Rosary at St. Damian (English) map
12:30 p.m. – 1:30 p.m. Winter Stand-In for Immigration Reform (English) map
6 p.m. – 8 p.m. Rosary and Mass for Immigrants - Shrine Our Lady of Guadalupe map
6 p.m. – 7 p.m. Adoration at Blessed Jurgis Matulaitis Lithuanian Catholic Mission (Lithuanian) map
6 p.m. – 7 p.m. Adoration at St. Turibius (Spanish) map
6 p.m. – 7 p.m. Information Workshop at St. Paul map
6 p.m. – 7 p.m. Tridum Prayer for Señor de Esquipulas at Our Lady of Mercy map
6:30 p.m. – 8 p.m. Rosary and Mass at St. Pius V (Spanish) map
6:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m. Adoration at St. Paul (Spanish) map
6:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m. Mass at St. Benedict the African map
7 p.m. – 8 p.m. Adoration at St. Michael- Orland Park (Spanish) map
7 p.m. – 8 p.m. Mass at Our Lady Mother of the Church Polish Mission (Polish) map
7 p.m. – 8 p.m. Novena at the Shrine of our Lady of Guadalupe (Spanish) map
7 p.m. – 8 p.m. Prayer Service at Ascension Church (ENGLISH) map
7:30 p.m. – 8:30 p.m. Adoration at Santa Maria del Popolo (Spanish) map
Jan. 13 7:15 a.m. – 7:45 a.m. Prayer Service at Broadview Detention Center (English) map
7:45 a.m. – 8:45 a.m. Rosary at Blessed Jurgis Matulaitis Lithuanian Catholic Mission (Lithuanian) map
10 a.m. – 11 a.m. Rosary at St. Damian (English) map
11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. Rosary at Blessed Sacrament Parish (English) map
3 p.m. – 4 p.m. Divine Mercy Novena at St. Hilary (English) map
6 p.m. – 8 p.m. Rosary and Mass for Immigrants - Shrine Our Lady of Guadalupe map
6 p.m. – 7 p.m. Adoration at Mision San Juan Diego (Spanish) map
6 p.m. – 7 p.m. Movie Screening: Cristiada at Good Shepherd map
7 p.m. – 8 p.m. Mass at Sacred Heart Church (Polish) map
7 p.m. – 8 p.m. Novena at the Shrine of our Lady of Guadalupe (Spanish) map
Jan. 14 7:45 a.m. – 8:45 a.m. Rosary at Blessed Jurgis Matulaitis Lithuanian Catholic Mission (Lithuanian) map
8 a.m. – 9 a.m. Mass at Our Lady Mother of the Church Polish Mission (Polish) map
8 a.m. – 9 a.m. Rosary at St. Mary of Popolo (Spanish) map
10 a.m. – 11 a.m. Rosary at St. Damian (English) map
5 p.m. – 6 p.m. Mass at Our Lady of Mercy (English) map
6 p.m. – 8 p.m. Rosary and Mass for Immigrants - Shrine Our Lady of Guadalupe map
6:15 p.m. – 7:15 p.m. Mass at Our Lady of Mercy (Spanish) map
6:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m. Mass at Our Lady of Lourdes (Spanish) map
7 p.m. – 8 p.m. Novena at the Shrine of our Lady of Guadalupe (Spanish) map
Jan. 15 10 a.m. – 11 a.m. Rosary at St. Damian (English) map
1 p.m. – 2 p.m. Closing Mass at Assumption map
1:30 p.m. – 2:30 p.m. Mass at St. Thomas of Villanova (Polish) map
4 p.m. – 5:30 p.m. Interfaith Prayer Service at St. Viator Church (English) map
4 p.m. – 5 p.m. Mass at St. Mary of Czestochowa (Spanish) map
6 p.m. – 8 p.m. Rosary and Mass for Immigrants - Shrine Our Lady of Guadalupe map
6 p.m. – 7 p.m. Mass at St. Frances of Rome (Spanish) map